Is Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • peanuts/tree nuts
  • peanuts, tree nuts
  • cashews
  • roasted cashews
  • almonds
  • roasted almonds

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, toasty flavors with a mix of crunchy and chewy textures; sweet and salty contrasts balance well. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for commuting, hiking, or office breaks. Reviewers frequently note consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable portioning, though some report occasional uneven mix distribution issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts, (peanuts, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil), Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds, (product Of China), Roasted Cashews (cashews, Sunflower And/or Canola Oil). Contains: Peanuts, Tree Nuts (almonds, Cashews). Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts/tree Nuts. Our Products May Contain Occasional Pit, Shell Pieces, And Other Naturally Occuring Objects.

Check Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Nut Power Up Protein Packed Trail Mix is available at 6 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast