Is Gourmet Nut Snack Bag, Roasted Salted Almonds, 8 Ounce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Salt
Check Gourmet Nut Snack Bag, Roasted Salted Almonds, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Nut Snack Bag, Roasted Salted Almonds, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Gourmet Nut Snack Bag, Roasted Salted Almonds, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


