Is GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains less than 2% of each of thefollowing: modified tapioca starch, salt, evaporated milk
  • evaporated milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED PEACHES, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWNSUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALFLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOYBEANOIL, WATER, PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THEFOLLOWING: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, EVAPORATED MILK(MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), DEXTROSE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), SPICES, NATURALFLAVOR; SUGAR.

Check GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyButterySweet
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go