Is Gourmet Pie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: non-hydrogenated coconut oil, sodium caseinate
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whip Topping Water, Non-hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum And Bet
Check Gourmet Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


