No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingBaking
Lactose Free? GOURMET PIZZA 4 CHEESE BLEND MOZZARELLA, MILD WHITE CHEDDAR, SMOKED PROVOLONE & ASIAGO FANCY SHREDDED CHEESES, GOURMET PIZZA | Spoonful