Is Gourmet Pizza Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • includes wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

includes wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (21%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)], Water, Semi-Concentrated Tomato Pulp, Tomato Slices (8%), Sunflower Oil, Edam Cheese (5%) [Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)], Basil, Yeast (Includes Wheat), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Dried Spinach, Parsley, White Pepper, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavour (Basil Extract).

Check Gourmet Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking