Is GOURMET PORK STEAK, SWEET & SMOKY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • propylene glycol alignate
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BBQ SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SALT, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGNATE, CARAMEL COLOR], WATER, SEASONING (EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, CARROT, ORANGE PEEL, PARSLEY), VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check GOURMET PORK STEAK, SWEET & SMOKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch