Is Gourmet Red Pepper Hummos, 8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Tahini, Olive and Non-GMO Canola Oil, Fresh Red Pepper Paste, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Salt
Check Gourmet Red Pepper Hummos, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Red Pepper Hummos, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gourmet Red Pepper Hummos, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


