Is Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet chocolate: (Chocolate contains: sugar,chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla flavor), Whole dry,Roasted Almonds, confectio

Check Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go