Is Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet chocolate: (Chocolate contains: sugar,chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, vanilla flavor), Whole dry,Roasted Almonds, confectio
Check Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 2.5 Ounce Bag
Good Sense Roasted and Salted, Roasted/No Salt & Honey Roasted Sunflower Nuts Combination (3)8oz Bags
Where to buy
Gourmet Roasted & Salted Nuts and Panned Chocolate Large Variety Gift Tray 6-Section by Its Delish is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


