Is GOURMET SANDWICH CREME COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, PALM KERNEL, RAPESEED), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, DESICCATED COCONUT, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), WHEAT STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, DRIED SKIM MILK, POTATO STARCH, SOY LECITHIN AS AN EMULSIFIER, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), CONCENTRATED MILK, LEAVENINGS: AMMONIUM AND SODIUM BICARBONATES, BARLEY MALT, PRESERVATIVE: SODIUM METABISULPHITE.
Check GOURMET SANDWICH CREME COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SANDWICH CREME COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


