Is GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOYA LECITHIN, GLUCOSE, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEET AND SALTY CARAMEL FILLING (GLUCOSE, CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, SEA SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR [SULPHITES], COLOR YELLOW 5).

Check GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamyGooeySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking