Is GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed sweetened milk
condensed sweetened milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SWEET AND SALT CARAMEL FILLING (GLUCOSE, CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SORBITOL, SEA SALT, SOYA LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR [SULPHITES], COLOR YELLOW 5).
Check GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SEA SALT CARAMEL EGGS, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


