Is Gourmet Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Maui Onion, Garlic, Black Pepper, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Parsley and Pure Garlic Oil.
Check Gourmet Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyOnionPepperySaltyUmami
Texture
GranuleCrunchy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSeasoningGarnishingDipping


