Is GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter popcorn
- contains soy & milk
- soy & milk
- contains soy, milk
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey
- cheese popcorn
- +2 more
butter popcorn
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CHEESE POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, COLOR ADDED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, TBHQ, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. CONTAINS SOY AND MILK INGREDIENTS. (CARAMEL CORN) CORN SURUP, POPCORN, MOLASSES, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFER), SODIUM BICARBONATE. CONTAINS SOY & MILK INGREDIENTS. (BUTTER POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SLAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ, BHA AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Can


