Is GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE
Check GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


