Is GOURMET SELECT, PUFFCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, BUTTERMILK (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, BHT, FD&C YELLOW #6.
Check GOURMET SELECT, PUFFCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, PUFFCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


