Is GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- beer peanut
- milk chocolate peanut
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PRALINE NUT MIX: CASHEWS: (CASHEWS, SUGAR, SALT. PRALINE ALMONDS: (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT: (PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR POWDERED, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE), BEER PEANUT (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT).
Check GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


