Is GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer peanut
beer peanut
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE PRALINE NUT MIX: CASHEWS: (CASHEWS, SUGAR, SALT. PRALINE ALMONDS: (ALMONDS, SUGAR, SALT), MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT: (PEANUTS (CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR POWDERED, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GLUCOSE, TAPIOCA, DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERY GLAZE), BEER PEANUT (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT).
Check GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECTION CHOCOLATE PRALINE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


