Is GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
- cornstarch flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), OAT FLOUR, EGGS RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (100% CACAO), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN -- AN EMULSIFIER, MILK FAT), TAPIOCA FLOUR, CORNSTARCH FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SHORTBREAD BROWNIE TOPPED WITH A RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE, RICH CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


