Is Gourmet Smoked Jalapeno Cheddar Popcron Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • butter fla

butter fla

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, dried cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, artificial color), cream, salt, sodium phosphate, yellow #5, lactic acid, yellow #6, turmeric extract, coconut oil (beta carotene for color, butter fla

Check Gourmet Smoked Jalapeno Cheddar Popcron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go