Is Gourmet Snacks Corn Chips- Two Economy Size 16 oz. Bags (Regular) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Corn, Vegetable Oil (Con- Tains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean Or Sunflower), Salt, Contains: Soy
Check Gourmet Snacks Corn Chips- Two Economy Size 16 oz. Bags (Regular) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Snacks Corn Chips- Two Economy Size 16 oz. Bags (Regular) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Fritos Scoops Corn Chips Party Size
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Popping Corn, Gourmet, Movie Theater Butter, Single Serve Bags, Mini Bags, Value Size
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Late July Snacks Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Gourmet Snacks Corn Chips- Two Economy Size 16 oz. Bags (Regular) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


