No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Gourmet Snacks Ranch Flavored Veggie Chips 340g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Crisp (potato Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cane Sugar, And Turmeric), Vegetable Oil (contains One Or Nore Of The Following: Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, Safflower, Soybean, Or Sunflower), Tomato Crisp (potato Flour, Potato Starch, Tomato Paste, Salt, Cane Sugar, Beetroot Powder), Spinach Crisp (potato Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cane Sugar, Spinach Powder), Ranch Seasoning (buttermilk, Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic, Monosodium Glutamate, Com Starch, Cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sodium Diacetate, Mono & Diglycerides, Spice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow Corn Meal, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Propylene Glycol, And Artificial Colors (including Yellow #5, Red #40, And Blue #1]. Contains: Milk.

Check Gourmet Snacks Ranch Flavored Veggie Chips 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Gourmet Snacks Ranch Flavored Veggie Chips 340g | Spoonful