Is GOURMET SORBET, COFFEE ALMOND WITH ESPRESSO BARK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND NUT BUTTER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COFFEE EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCOA, GUAR GUM, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GROUND COFFEE BEANS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check GOURMET SORBET, COFFEE ALMOND WITH ESPRESSO BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SORBET, COFFEE ALMOND WITH ESPRESSO BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


