Is GOURMET SOUR CHEWY GUMMIES, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE, FRONT PORCH LEMONADE, WATERMELON SMASH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, FUMARIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.
Check GOURMET SOUR CHEWY GUMMIES, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE, FRONT PORCH LEMONADE, WATERMELON SMASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SOUR CHEWY GUMMIES, FAIRYTALE FRUIT, RAINBOW ICE, FRONT PORCH LEMONADE, WATERMELON SMASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


