Is Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate blend
soy protein isolate blend
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Honey pepper sauce (water, sugar, onions, brown sugar, modified corn starch, chicken broth, apple cider vinegar, honey, salt, potassium chloride, chicken fat, xanthan gum, spice), Green beans, Potatoes, Sweet potatoes Cooked seasoned turkey (turkey breast, water, soy protein isolate blend, vegetable oil, chicken broth powder, dextrose, salt, potassium chloride, sodium phosphate, potassium tripolyphosphate, tetrapotassium pyrophosphate, seasoning), Apple juice infused dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, vegetable oil).
Check Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Steamers Honey Glazed Turkey & Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Member's Mark Honey Roasted Turkey Breast
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


