Is Gourmet Strawberry Salt Water Taffy 5 Pound (80 Oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Invert Sugar, Water, Salt, Egg Albumen, Gelatin, Soy Bean Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Fd&c, Red 3), Allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat
Check Gourmet Strawberry Salt Water Taffy 5 Pound (80 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Strawberry Salt Water Taffy 5 Pound (80 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Sparkling Ice Strawberry Lemonade Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Propel Kiwi Strawberry Water Beverage 16.9 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Gourmet Strawberry Salt Water Taffy 5 Pound (80 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


