Is GOURMET SWEET BITS DESSERT TOPPING Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER, HONEY, VANILLA (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES IN WATER AND ALCOHOL [41%]), BAKING SODA.
Check GOURMET SWEET BITS DESSERT TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SWEET BITS DESSERT TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking


