Is GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH PICKLES, GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Horseradish, Ground Mustard, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavoring, Celery Seed, Polysorbate 80, Turmeric.
Check GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH PICKLES, GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH PICKLES, GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH PICKLES, GOURMET SWEET HORSERADISH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


