Is GOURMET TARTAR SAUCE, ORIGINAL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DILL PICKLE RELISH (PICKLES, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL SPICE FLAVORS, ALUM ), SALAD DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLK, CORN SYRUP, SALT, PAPRIKA), SUGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES), WATER , RED PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check GOURMET TARTAR SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TARTAR SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


