Is GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), MILK, SKIM MILK, MILKFAT, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], COATED COCOA NIBS (COCOA NIBS, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), HAZELNUTS, BARLEY MALT POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA SEEDS, SALT.
Check GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT MILK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


