Is GOURMET TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), CHOCOLATE, MILK, SKIM MILK, CARAMEL PASTE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], MILKFAT, HAZELNUTS, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), COCOA NIBS, BARLEY MALT POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA, SALT.
Check GOURMET TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


