Is GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese blend
  • whey
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, BROCCOLI, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.

Check GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATOES, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep