Is GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE Vegan?

Ingredients
Lactose Free Protein Shake Filtered Water, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Biotin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Phytomenadione, Potassium Iodide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Chloride, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Folic Acid, Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Manganese Sulfate), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Tripotassium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sucralose, Sucrose (This Is Not Reduced-calorie Food), Salt, Acesulfame-potassium, Carrageenan, Adds A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar
Check GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Reviews
The best
So difficult for me to find vanilla protein shake in my area. Found this at grocery outlet. My goodness it is so good that I bought 11 packs making it 44 total. It’s also not super sweet like most protein shakes. Way better and I hope they get more in stock soon.

Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Where to buy
GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE CLEAN PROTEIN SHAKE, GOURMET VANILLA MILKSHAKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


