Is Gourmet Village Chocolat Chaud Blue Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- whey protein concentrate
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), modified milk ingredients (whey protein concentrate, dairy product solids, sodium caseinate), coconut oil, salt, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, artificial flavors, silicon dioxide, turmeric, annatto, Brilliant Blue FCF. Contains: Milk.
Check Gourmet Village Chocolat Chaud Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Village Chocolat Chaud Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


