Is Gourmet Village Chocolat Chaud Blue Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy product solids
- modified milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, corn syrup solids), modified milk ingredients (whey protein concentrate, dairy product solids, sodium caseinate), coconut oil, salt, dipotassium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, artificial flavors, silicon dioxide, turmeric, annatto, Brilliant Blue FCF. Contains: Milk.
Check Gourmet Village Chocolat Chaud Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Village Chocolat Chaud Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


