Is Gourmet Warehouse Bourbon Barrel BBQ Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Ketchup (tomato concentrate, vinegar, salt, onion powder, spice, natural flavors), Purified Water, Light Brown Sugar, Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, sugar, spices, anchovy puree, natural flavor, and tamarind), Liquid Smoke Flavoring, Bourbon Whiskey Flavoring, Seasoning Salt (salt, sugar, paprika, garlic, onion, corn starch, turmeric), Steak Seasoning (salt, black pepper, red pepper, garlic, onion, sunflower oil, and paprika), Red Pepper Flakes & Spices.

Check Gourmet Warehouse Bourbon Barrel BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingToppingSandwich