Is Gourmet Warehouse Caribbean BBQ Sauce, 16 oz – Gluten-Free All Natural Tropical BBQ Glaze Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • spice and natural flavors

spice and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice and Natural Flavors), Purified Water, Light Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper, Minced Garlic, Minced Onion, Oregano, Cilantro, Ground Mustard, Chili Powder, Ground Ginger, Orange Juice Powder & Spices.

Check Gourmet Warehouse Caribbean BBQ Sauce, 16 oz – Gluten-Free All Natural Tropical BBQ Glaze against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Warehouse Caribbean BBQ Sauce, 16 oz – Gluten-Free All Natural Tropical BBQ Glaze is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingToppingCooking