Is Gourmet Warehouse Gourmet Warehouse Marinade, 16 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, And Sodium Benzoate Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A ), Lemon Juice, Salt, Brown Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Dextrose, Pepper, Applewood Smoke Flavoring, Spices

Check Gourmet Warehouse Gourmet Warehouse Marinade, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gourmet Warehouse Gourmet Warehouse Marinade, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingDipping