Is Gourmet Warehouse Kickin' Strawberry BBQ Sauce, 16 Fl ozs, 2 Pack - No MSG, No HFCS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Strawberry Puree, Jalapeno Peppers, Molasses, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness)
Check Gourmet Warehouse Kickin' Strawberry BBQ Sauce, 16 Fl ozs, 2 Pack - No MSG, No HFCS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Warehouse Kickin' Strawberry BBQ Sauce, 16 Fl ozs, 2 Pack - No MSG, No HFCS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Gourmet Warehouse Kickin' Strawberry BBQ Sauce, 16 Fl ozs, 2 Pack - No MSG, No HFCS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


