Is GOURMETNUT, POWER UP MEGA OMEGA TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- walnuts
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WALNUTS, DRIED MANGO, ROASTED ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUGAR, COTTONSEED OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check GOURMETNUT, POWER UP MEGA OMEGA TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMETNUT, POWER UP MEGA OMEGA TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


