Is GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • walnuts
  • roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gourmetnut Power Up Trail Mix Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz is a delicious and healthy snack that is enjoyed by many. Packed with a great variety of nuts and fruits, this trail mix is a crowd favorite. People appreciate its taste and nutritional benefits, considering it both delicious and healthy. With its combination of flavors and textures, this trail mix offers a satisfying snacking experience. Perfect for on-the-go or as a quick pick-me-up, Gourmetnut Power Up Trail Mix Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz is a popular choice among those seeking a tasty and nutritious snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid) (product of Thailand), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil), Walnuts, Pumpkin Seeds.

Check GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GourmetNut Power Up Trail Mix, Mega Omega Trail Mix 26 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast