Is GOUTRIN (URIC ACID SUPPORT) 250MG - 120 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • black cherry extract english thyme powder celery seed powder mint leaves powder extract 15:1 encapsulated in a gelatin capsule with microcrystalline cellulose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Black Cherry Extract English Thyme Powder Celery Seed Powder Mint Leaves Powder Extract 15:1 Encapsulated In A Gelatin Capsule With Microcrystalline Cellulose, Capsule Shell: Gelatin, Purified Water

Check GOUTRIN (URIC ACID SUPPORT) 250MG - 120 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOUTRIN (URIC ACID SUPPORT) 250MG - 120 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go