Is Gowild Power Ppuffs White Fudge Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream, White Fudge Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cookie wafer
  • milk protein isolate

chocolate cookie wafer

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, *COCOA BUTTER, *CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE WAFER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC VANILLA.

Check Gowild Power Ppuffs White Fudge Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream, White Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep