Is Gowild Power Ppuffs White Fudge Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream, White Fudge Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, *COCOA BUTTER, *CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COOKIE WAFER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEAT STARCH, INVERT SYRUP, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RICE MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC VANILLA.

Check Gowild Power Ppuffs White Fudge Protein Puffs Cookies & Cream, White Fudge against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep