Is Goya Adobo, All Purpose Seasoning with Pepper (Con Pimienta) Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Salt, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Oregano, Black Pepper, Turmeric
Check Goya Adobo, All Purpose Seasoning with Pepper (Con Pimienta) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Adobo, All Purpose Seasoning with Pepper (Con Pimienta) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Adobo, All Purpose Seasoning with Pepper (Con Pimienta) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSide Dish


