Is Goya Adobo Light All Purpose Seasoning Without Pepper, 8 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Potassium Chloride, Granulated Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (Prevents Caking), Oregano, Turmeric

Check Goya Adobo Light All Purpose Seasoning Without Pepper, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Adobo Light All Purpose Seasoning Without Pepper, 8 oz is available at 2 retailers

RalphsWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep