Is Goya Beans Pinto Refried Traditional - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, hearty pinto refried beans with a smooth, creamy texture that often includes occasional chunkiness; commonly used as a side, taco or burrito filling, dip, or nacho topping, and stirred into bowls or casseroles. Customer reviews frequently note convenient preparation, consistent creaminess, good value, and variable seasoning levels among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pinto Beans, Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers & Spices), Natural Flavor And Calcium Disodium Edta

Check Goya Beans Pinto Refried Traditional - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Goya Beans Pinto Refried Traditional - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthySaltyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingMeal Prep