Is Goya Bouillon, Powdered, Chicken Flavored, Econo Pak Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Malto Dextrin, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Celery And Parsley), Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Chicken Meat, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Silica (Anticaking Agent)

Check Goya Bouillon, Powdered, Chicken Flavored, Econo Pak against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Bouillon, Powdered, Chicken Flavored, Econo Pak is available at 6 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMariano'sShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep