Is Goya Butter Beans, 15.5 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride Added As A Firming Agent And Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Promote Color Retention
Check Goya Butter Beans, 15.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Butter Beans, 15.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Butter Beans, 15.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
AmazonGiant EagleKrogerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSoup


